Difference between revisions of "Help:Contents"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Blanked the page) |
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Item or System !! Status (Up / Down) !! No known plan to remediate !! Points |- | Laser Cutter || Down || || 0 |- | Lulzbot Mini || Up || || 0 |- | K...") |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item or System !! Status (Up / Down) !! No known plan to remediate !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Cutter || Down || || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Lulzbot Mini || Up || || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Kraken (3d Printer) || Up || Fiddly || 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Dishwasher || Up || Noisy - Awaiting Board Approval to buy a new one || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Kiln || Down || Need 2-phase power run to Kiln's location, need new plug or outlet - awaiting creation of document to use when negotiating with vendors || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Paint Booth || Up || ventilation very weak || 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Classroom || Down || Needs noise abatement || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Busy Bee Metal Lathe || Up || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Spring Something Metal Lathe || Up || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Machining Mill || Up || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! !! !! Total: !! 5 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:16, 2 January 2017
| Item or System | Status (Up / Down) | No known plan to remediate | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laser Cutter | Down | 0 | |
| Lulzbot Mini | Up | 0 | |
| Kraken (3d Printer) | Up | Fiddly | 0.5 |
| Dishwasher | Up | Noisy - Awaiting Board Approval to buy a new one | 1 |
| Kiln | Down | Need 2-phase power run to Kiln's location, need new plug or outlet - awaiting creation of document to use when negotiating with vendors | 0 |
| Paint Booth | Up | ventilation very weak | 0.5 |
| Classroom | Down | Needs noise abatement | 0 |
| Busy Bee Metal Lathe | Up | 1 | |
| Spring Something Metal Lathe | Up | 1 | |
| Machining Mill | Up | 1 | |
| Total: | 5 |