Difference between revisions of "Network"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Switch) |
|||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
== Physical == | == Physical == | ||
(Future) | |||
=== Modem === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Port !! Connection | |||
|- | |||
| COAX || WALL | |||
|- | |||
| RJ45 || J2320 | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Juniper_J2320|J2320]] === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Port !! Type !! Vlan ID !! Connection | |||
|- | |||
| CONSOLE || CONSOLE || N/A|| [[Juniper_J2320#Console_Pin-out|rs-232]] | |||
|- | |||
| AUX || WAN || WAN1 || Modem | |||
|- | |||
| Port 1 || LAN || 1 || (VM'S) | |||
|- | |||
| Port 2 || LAN || 2 || (MEMBER WIFI) | |||
|- | |||
| Port 3 || LAN || 3 || (Guest WIFI) | |||
|- | |||
| Port 4 || LAN || 4 || (NOT IN USE) | |||
|} | |||
<BR> | |||
==== Switch ==== | |||
* | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! PORT !! VLan !! Connection | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 3|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 3|| 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| 4|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 6|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 8|| 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12|| 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 14|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 15|| 0|| | |||
|- | |||
| 16|| 0|| | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:58, 19 October 2015
Logical
Current
<graphviz> graph current {
rankdir="LR"
"The Internet" -- cablemodem:exten
subgraph cluster_current {
label = "Current network"
cablemodem [
label="cable modem | <exten> ??? | <intern> 10.1.10.1"
shape="record"
]
cablemodem:intern -- dd_wrt:extern
dd_wrt [
label="freeside-members | <extern> 24.126.240.124 | <intern> 10.1.20.10"
shape="record"
]
openwrt [
label="openwrt | <eth0> eth0:10.1.20.5 | <eth1> eth1:10.1.30.1 | <eth2> eth2:10.1.40.1"
shape="record"
]
proxmox [
label="proxmox | <vmbr200> vmbr200:10.1.30.2"
shape="record"
]
shell [
label="shell | <eth0> eth0:10.1.30.3"
shape="record"
]
openvpn [
label="openvpn | <eth0> eth0:10.1.30.15"
shape="record"
]
dd_wrt:intern -- openwrt:eth0
openwrt:eth1 -- proxmox:vmbr200
openwrt:eth1 -- shell:eth0
openwrt:eth1 -- openvpn:eth0
dd_wrt:intern -- "Wireless clients"
dd_wrt:intern -- "Wired drops for tables, etc"
openwrt:eth2 -- "freeside-members2"
}
}
</graphviz>
Future
<graphviz> graph future {
rankdir="LR"
"The Internet" -- cablemodem:exten
subgraph cluster_current {
label = "New network"
cablemodem [
label="cable modem | <exten> ??? | <intern> 10.1.10.1"
shape="record"
]
cablemodem:intern -- openwrt:eth0
dd_wrt [
label="members ap | <extern> uplink | <intern> 10.1.40.2"
shape="record"
]
newap [
label="new ap | <extern> uplink | <intern> 10.1.50.2"
shape="record"
]
openwrt [
label="openwrt | <eth0> eth0:24.126.240.124 | <eth1> eth1:10.1.30.1 | <eth2> eth2:10.1.40.1 | <eth3> eth3:10.1.50.1"
shape="record"
]
proxmox [
label="proxmox | <vmbr200> vmbr200:10.1.30.2"
shape="record"
]
shell [
label="shell | <eth0> eth0:10.1.30.3"
shape="record"
]
openwrt:eth1 -- proxmox:vmbr200
openwrt:eth1 -- shell:eth0
openwrt:eth2 -- dd_wrt:intern
dd_wrt:intern -- "Wireless Members"
openwrt:eth2 -- "Wired drops for tables, etc"
openwrt:eth3 -- newap:intern
newap:intern -- "Wireless Guests"
}
}
</graphviz>
Physical
(Future)
Modem
| Port | Connection |
|---|---|
| COAX | WALL |
| RJ45 | J2320 |
J2320
| Port | Type | Vlan ID | Connection |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSOLE | CONSOLE | N/A | rs-232 |
| AUX | WAN | WAN1 | Modem |
| Port 1 | LAN | 1 | (VM'S) |
| Port 2 | LAN | 2 | (MEMBER WIFI) |
| Port 3 | LAN | 3 | (Guest WIFI) |
| Port 4 | LAN | 4 | (NOT IN USE) |
Switch
| PORT | VLan | Connection |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 |